Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f029

Cumbria Accelerator Business Support Contract 26/27: Provision of Business Support Diagnostics

Enterprising Cumbria is seeking to appoint organisations to deliver business support diagnostics to SMEs, within Cumbria, for the 2026/27 financial year. Enterprising Cumbria will co-ordinate the delivery of Department for Business and Trade (DBT) funded business support activity across Cumbria, ensuring that this meets the needs of our businesses and supports their growth. The focus of business support will be on supporting SMEs to achieve their growth ambitions moving forward. In delivering diagnostic sessions th...

Buyer

Cumberland Council

Value

£58,380

Published

2 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

East Cumbria

Procurement method

Below Threshold Unknown

Category

Services

Contract starts

30 Apr 2026

Contract ends

31 Mar 2027

CPV classifications

72221000

Business analysis consultancy services

79000000

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

Lots

Cumbria Accelerator Business Support Contract 26/27: Provision of Business Support Diagnostics

Lot 1

£58,380

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html