Estate Cleaning Services
Northamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) wishes to invite interested parties to bid for the provision of Estates Cleaning services to cover a number of the properties and sites managed on behalf of West Northamptonshire Council (WNC). NPH manages diverse estates comprising 851 blocks of general needs type residential accommodation serving the needs of 5800 dwellings, together with 2 blocks of older person type accommodation, plus third-party agreements with 2 extra care providers across Northampton, and an addition...
Buyer
Northamptonshire Partnership Homes
Value
£9,600,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
14 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
West Northamptonshire
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
90910000
Cleaning services
90911000
Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
90911200
Building-cleaning services
Lots
Estate Cleaning Services
Lot 1
£9,600,000
Delivery: UKF24 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link