Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06f022
Automatic Machine for Metallographic Sample Preparation
The Science, Engineering and Analysis Division (SEAD) of the Health and Safety Executive (HSE) invites competitive quotations for the supply of the following item to their Laboratory located at Harpur Hill, Buxton SK17 9JN: 1 x Benchtop automatic grinding/polishing machine for metallographic sample preparation
Buyer
Health and Safety Executive
Value
£25,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
24 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Sefton
Procurement method
Open
Category
Goods
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
42000000
Industrial machinery
Lots
Automatic Machine for Metallographic Sample Preparation
Lot 1
£25,000
Delivery: UK · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link