Term Service Contract for Drain Clearing and Associated Works
This contract covers drain and gully clearing, jetting, toilet unblocking and associated surveys in various council owned housing properties located within the geographical boundaries of the East Riding of Yorkshire. The East Riding of Yorkshire Council owns and controls approximately 12,000 properties. The contract scope of work includes consequential and reactive maintenance works and the provision of a 24/7 call out service for emergency response to attend at any applicable location in the East Riding of Yorkshi...
Buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council
Value
£990,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
7 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
East Riding of Yorkshire
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
50000000
Repair and maintenance services
90470000
Sewer cleaning services
90491000
Sewer survey services
90640000
Gully cleaning and emptying services
90641000
Gully cleaning services
Lots
Term Service Contract for Drain Clearing and Associated Works
Lot LOT-0000
£990,000
Delivery: UKE12 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link