Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f018
Waiver - ROH - 000025262 - Cutting Edge Surgical Instruments Ltd - Repair/Maintenance Service
This service relates to the repair and maintenance service provided by Cutting Edge Surgical Instruments Ltd
Buyer
The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Value
£12,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Birmingham
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Services
Contract starts
27 Jul 2026
Contract ends
27 Aug 2026
CPV classifications
50420000
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Lots
Waiver - ROH - 000025262 - Cutting Edge Surgical Instruments Ltd - Repair/Maintenance Service
Lot 1
£12,000
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link