Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f016
Oliver McGowan Training
Provision of specialist Oliver McGowan training courses. This will include design and delivery of courses as well as review and evaluation of sessions. This is delivered on site, and therefore location restrictions render it a sole supplier.
Buyer
University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust
Value
£50,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
UKK24
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Services
Contract starts
30 Sept 2026
Contract ends
30 Sept 2027
CPV classifications
85000000
Health and social work services
Lots
Oliver McGowan Training
Lot 1
£50,000
Document metadata
Transparency notice on Find a Tender
Transparency notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK5 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link