Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06f013
Multiple Day Activities for Adults with a Learning Disability and/or Autism
The Council is seeking a single Provider to deliver Day Activities for Adults with a Learning Disability and/or Autism to around 270 people in 18 Day Services delivered from 16 locations across the District
Buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
Value
£51,200,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
30 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Bradford
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
85000000
Health and social work services
Lots
Multiple Day Activities for Adults with a Learning Disability and/or Autism
Lot LOT-0000
£51,200,000
Delivery: UKE41 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link