Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f00f

BSW Hospitals Group “Return to Plan” Programme

BSW Hospitals Group is seeking specialist financial turnaround and recovery support to assist delivery of the 2026/27 Return to Plan Programme. The engagement will provide senior advisory support focused on financial recovery, grip and control, forecasting assurance, residual gap management, reporting improvements and development of a medium-term financial sustainability framework across the Group's three Care Organisations.

Buyer

Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

Value

£187,500

Published

2 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Swindon

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Services

Contract starts

6 Sept 2026

Contract ends

31 Mar 2027

CPV classifications

79412000

Financial management consultancy services

Lots

BSW Hospitals Group “Return to Plan” Programme

Lot 1

£187,500

Document metadata

Transparency notice on Find a Tender

Transparency notice on Find a Tender

awardNotice · UK5 · text/html

BSW Hospitals Group “Return to Plan” Programme | Tendex