Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f006

CSP26809 - Hydrogen Moderator

***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a limited competition procurement exercise. Details notice for a hydrogen moderator.

Buyer

UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)

Value

£45,500

Published

2 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Swindon

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Goods

Contract starts

27 Aug 2026

Contract ends

28 Feb 2027

CPV classifications

38000000

Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

Lots

CSP26809 - Hydrogen Moderator

Lot 1

£45,500

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html