Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f004
CSP26808 - Workshop meetings
***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a limited competition procurement exercise. Contract details notice for the supply of Facilitation team to run NERC atmospheric science forward look round table workshops including Materials and Mileage to UKRI
Buyer
UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)
Value
£11,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Swindon
Procurement method
Limited
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Aug 2026
Contract ends
30 Nov 2026
CPV classifications
79951000
Seminar organisation services
Lots
CSP26808 - Workshop meetings
Lot 1
£11,000
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link