Framework for the Maintenance of Fire Doors
The Vale of Glamorgan Council is looking for one contractor to a framework to manage the installation, inspection, maintenance, servicing, and repair of fire doors in domestic properties throughout the Vale of Glamorgan area to ensure compliance with all latest fire door and stopping legislation.
Buyer
Vale of Glamorgan Council
Value
£2,500,000
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
1 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Cardiff and Vale of Glamorgan
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
51700000
Installation services of fire protection equipment
44221220
Fire doors
45300000
Building installation work
45450000
Other building completion work
45422000
Carpentry installation work
Lots
Framework for the Maintenance of Fire Doors
Lot 1
£2,500,000
Delivery: UKL22 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link