Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06eff6

ES RDE 075 - Review and update of two EA groundwater contaminant Excel models

Environment Agency Self-Service Direct Award. The EA would like a contractor to peer review the updated P20 spreadsheet (v4) and the current J5 spreadsheet. This should include checking for, and addressing the error above as well as a full review of all worksheets (including the implementation of equations in each) within each spreadsheet to provide complete and independent quality assurance of them. The outputs will be shared with the CLAIRE technical group for review. Should CLAIRE provide comments that require c...

Buyer

ENVIRONMENT AGENCY

Value

£19,830

Published

1 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Westminster

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

6 Sept 2026

Contract ends

18 Mar 2027

CPV classifications

73000000

Research and development services and related consultancy services

Lots

ES RDE 075 - Review and update of two EA groundwater contaminant Excel models

Lot 1

£19,830

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html

ES RDE 075 - Review and update of two EA groundwater contaminant Excel models | Tendex