Digital Switchover Project
Codi Group wishes to appoint up to two (2) suitable qualified suppliers and solution for the digital switchover of alarm, telecare and warden call systems across impacted schemes. The focus is safe service continuity, resident protection and future-ready digital telecare. This should not be treated as a simple replacement of analogue lines. Suppliers should show how their solution works in practice, how it is maintained, and how it supports operational teams and residents.
Buyer
Codi Group Ltd
Value
£2,000,000
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
5 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Swansea
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
35121700
Alarm systems
79711000
Alarm-monitoring services
50330000
Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment
50340000
Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment
Lots
Digital Switchover Project
Lot 1
£2,000,000
Delivery: UKL22 · United Kingdom, UKL21 · United Kingdom, UKL17 · United Kingdom, UKL18 · United Kingdom, UKL14 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link