Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06efe5

RFQ 2026/32 - PR Agent for DTFF Celebration Event

Newry, Mourne and Down District Council invites quotations from suitably experienced PR and Event Management agencies to deliver a high-quality showcase event and supporting communications campaign. PR Agent for Digital Transformation Flexible Fund DTFF Celebration Event

Buyer

Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)

Value

£29,500

Published

1 Sept 2026

Closes

15 Sept 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

UKN08

Procurement method

Open

Category

Services

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

79416000

Public relations services

79416100

Public relations management services

Lots

RFQ 2026/32 - PR Agent for DTFF Celebration Event

Lot 1

£29,500

Delivery: UK · United Kingdom

Document metadata

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html