Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06efdf

UKRI-6351 128 element MCT detector with extended hold time

UKRI-6351 128-element MCT Array detector with extended hold time

Buyer

UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)

Value

£59,210

Published

1 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Swindon

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Goods

Contract starts

31 Aug 2026

Contract ends

26 Mar 2027

CPV classifications

38430000

Detection and analysis apparatus

Lots

UKRI-6351 128 element MCT detector with extended hold time

Lot 1

US$59,210

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html