UK4 - Tender Notice Template for CSM & RIR Framework
The purpose of this Framework is to provide specialist safety and assurance services across the Northwest and Central Region. These services support compliance with Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) No 402/2013 of 30 April 2013 on the Common Safety Method for Risk Evaluation and Assessment (CSM REA), as amended and applied in Great Britain and as invoked by the Railways and Other Guided Transport Systems (Safety) Regulations 2006 (as amended), the Railways (Interoperability) Regulations 2011 (as amended), and...
Buyer
NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
Value
£13,500,000
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
2 Nov 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Lambeth
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
79417000
Safety consultancy services
Lots
UK4 - Tender Notice Template for CSM & RIR Framework
Lot 1
£13,500,000
Delivery: CZ04 · Czechia, UKI7 · United Kingdom, IE051 · Ireland, UKI3 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link