Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06efb0
ECC045 - Events
Newham Grange Farm delivers a programme of seasonal events and visitor experiences which rely heavily on high-quality, bespoke props. These props are to enhance visitor engagement, supporting education, and generating income through ticketed events.
Buyer
Middlesbrough Council
Value
£54,167
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
South Teesside
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Services
Contract starts
20 Jul 2026
Contract ends
13 Jul 2030
CPV classifications
92000000
Recreational, cultural and sporting services
98000000
Other community, social and personal services
Lots
ECC045 - Events
Lot 1
£54,167
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link