Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06ef9c
UKRI-6279 Metals and Alloys
UKRI STFC appointed a supplier to provide the metals and alloys for the Technology department at Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Buyer
UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)
Value
£100,000
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Swindon
Procurement method
Limited
Category
Goods
Contract starts
26 Aug 2026
Contract ends
26 Aug 2028
CPV classifications
14600000
Metal ores and alloys
Lots
UKRI-6279 Metals and Alloys
Lot 1
£100,000
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link