Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06ef9b

Proc-26-112AA - WCBC Catering Supplies - Sandwiches and Associated Products Framework (TUCO)

UK6 - Contract Award Notice Direct Award as provided via TUCO Framework: THE SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION OF SANDWICHES AND ASSOCIATED PRODUCTS (TUCO) FRAMEWORK (LOT 1) - CAT11082-TU

Buyer

Wrexham County Borough Council

Value

£160,000

Published

1 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Flintshire and Wrexham

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Goods

Contract starts

30 Sept 2026

Contract ends

30 Sept 2028

CPV classifications

15800000

Miscellaneous food products

Lots

Proc-26-112AA - WCBC Catering Supplies - Sandwiches and Associated Products Framework (TUCO)

Lot 1

£160,000

Document metadata

Contract award notice on Find a Tender

Contract award notice on Find a Tender

awardNotice · UK6 · text/html