Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06ef8a
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : NCT62 No Pa Mon - Fri Read Up Read Down Sorrel Crescent, Wootton, NN4 6FR 08:20am 16:20pm St Johns Road, Tiffield, NN12 8AA 08:40am 16:00pm
Buyer
West Northamptonshire Council
Value
£250
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
West Northamptonshire
Procurement method
Limited
Category
Services
Contract starts
9 Sept 2026
Contract ends
16 Apr 2027
CPV classifications
60000000
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Lots
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)
Lot 2755
£250
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link