External and Internal Maintenance Works Across Multiple Sites
The project includes for the various external and internal repair and redecoration works to 19 commercial properties across the Test Valley region, predominantly in the towns of Andover and Romsey. The Main Contractor is required to programme and co-ordinate the work of any subcontractors and should plan for the works to be completed in 7 months.
Buyer
Test Valley Borough Council
Value
£300,000
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
2 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Central Hampshire
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
45400000
Building completion work
Lots
External and Internal Maintenance Works Across Multiple Sites
Lot LOT-0000
£300,000
Delivery: UKJ3 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link