PROVISION OF HEATING, VENTILATION & AIR CONDITIONING MAINTENANCE AND REACTIVE WORKS
The Borough Council of Calderdale invites you to submit a Quote for the provision of Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Maintenance and Reactive Works across the Council's estate. The full specification of works and details of the Council's equipment is provided within the suite of procurement documents. Site visits are a condition of quoting and dates and will be published via the messaging portal.
Buyer
The Borough Council of Calderdale
Value
£100,000
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
2 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Calderdale and Kirklees
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
50000000
Repair and maintenance services
Lots
PROVISION OF HEATING, VENTILATION & AIR CONDITIONING MAINTENANCE AND REACTIVE WORKS
Lot LOT-0000
£100,000
Delivery: UKE44 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link