Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06ef61
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : PLEASE NOTE THE START DATE IS 24/09/2026 School name: Roehampton Gate School Route: Q121Q/26 Number of students: 1 PA: No Vehicle size: Saloon Location of student: Woking Location of School: London Mileage: 46.75 miles
Buyer
Surrey County Council
Value
£26,569
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
East Surrey
Procurement method
Limited
Category
Services
Contract starts
24 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
60000000
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Lots
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND
Lot 2728
£26,569
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link