IW Green Link - Cycling and Walking Route - Lee Farm/ Victoria Recreation Ground (with optional additional site)
2.1. The Authority invites response to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from suitably qualified suppliers ("Suppliers") for the provision of a Cycling and Waking route on the Isle of Wight at a set location knows as the Lee Farm and Victoria Recreation Ground sections. 2.2. The project consists of a single cycling and walking route already in existence on the Island. The works consists of but not limited to: 2.2.1. Improvement works to a single cycling and walking route which will include surfacing and base construc...
Buyer
Isle of Wight Council
Value
£2,650,000
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
6 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Isle of Wight
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
45233130
Construction work for highways
45233139
Highway maintenance work
45233141
Road-maintenance works
45233150
Traffic-calming works
45233161
Footpath construction work
45233162
Cycle path construction work
45233200
Various surface works
45233210
Surface work for highways
Lots
IW Green Link - Cycling and Walking Route - Lee Farm/ Victoria Recreation Ground (with optional additional site)
Lot 1
£2,650,000
Delivery: UKJ34 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link