APX056 - Competitive Land, Design and Build Competition for Westbank Derry
Each Development (an individual Development Contract) is for the provision of social housing units in the Westbank Derry Area by means of design and build, where the Developer provides the land, designs, constructs and completes the scheme for Apex in accordance with the DfC Housing Association Guide, Employers Design Brief and statutory body requirements. Apex will consider mixed tenure developments that is where some of the homes are designed and built to be social housing and some may be affordable standard home...
Buyer
Apex Housing Association
Value
£50,000,000
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
28 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
UKN0A
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
45000000
Construction work
45210000
Building construction work
45211000
Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
45211200
Sheltered housing construction work
45211100
Construction work for houses
Lots
APX056 - Competitive Land, Design and Build Competition for Westbank Derry
Lot 1
£50,000,000
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link