Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06ef51
RIBA 4 Design Services
The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Ryder Architecture Limited to complete the RIBA Stage 4 technical design for the drivetrain upgrade. The commission will develop and coordinate the detailed architectural and multidisciplinary design information required to support procurement, construction and delivery of the upgrade to the existing drivetrain test facility.
Buyer
ORE Catapult
Value
£659,392
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
UKM82
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Services
Contract starts
2 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Jan 2027
CPV classifications
71220000
Architectural design services
Lots
RIBA 4 Design Services
Lot 1
£659,392
Document metadata
Transparency notice on Find a Tender
Transparency notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK5 · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link