Re-Opening of Support Services Framework for Babies, Children, Young People and Families
Re-Opening of Support Services Framework for Babies, Children, Young People and Families Lot 3: Any Other Support Provision Previous contract notices published: UK2 SEP545931: Support Services Framework for Babies, children, Young People and Families UK3 OCT552158: Support Services Framework for Babies, children, Young People and Families UK6 OCT552667: Support Services Framework for Babies, children, Young People and Families
Buyer
Powys County Council
Value
£1,409,274
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
13 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Powys
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
85000000
Health and social work services
98000000
Other community, social and personal services
Lots
Re-Opening of Support Services Framework for Babies, Children, Young People and Families
Lot 1
Value not provided
Delivery: UKL24 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender
Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender
plannedProcurementNotice · UK3 · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link