Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06ef48

Educational Standard Reviews for a Multi Academy Trust

Bradford Diocesan Academies Trust (BDAT) is seeking to procure school improvement review services to lead 1-day onsite education quality assurance reviews (assisted by BDAT senior colleagues) across the 21 BDAT academies, all of which are located within the Bradford Local Authority area. The purpose of the reviews are: • To provide independently verified education insights into the progress and performance of each of our academies and to give support and challenge to enable further school improvement. • To ensure a...

Buyer

BRADFORD DIOCESAN ACADEMIES TRUST

Value

£180,000

Published

1 Sept 2026

Closes

25 Sept 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Bradford

Procurement method

Open

Category

Services

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

80100000

Primary education services

80200000

Secondary education services

Lots

Educational Standard Reviews - Primary phase

Lot 1

£130,000

This lot focuses on the Primary phase, with 16 primary schools across the Bradford local authority area. Bradford Diocesan Academies Trust (BDAT) is seeking to procure school improvement review services to lead 1-day onsite education quality assurance reviews (assisted by BDAT senior colleagues) across the 16 Primary Schools, all of which are located within...

Delivery: UKE41 · United Kingdom

Educational Standard Reviews - Secondary Phase

Lot 2

£50,000

This lot focuses on the Secondary phase, with 16 primary schools across the Bradford local authority area. Bradford Diocesan Academies Trust (BDAT) is seeking to procure school improvement review services to lead 1-day onsite education quality assurance reviews (assisted by BDAT senior colleagues) across the 5 Secondary Schools, all of which are located with...

Delivery: UKE41 · United Kingdom

Document metadata

Untitled document

biddingDocuments · application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html