Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06ef34

Light Night Creatives / Artist 26/27

Provision of artistic design, light installations, and production management services for a heritage-themed illuminated event at Ayscoughfee Hall Museum & Gardens, Spalding. The programme will also include a summer research and development (R&D) installation delivered in collaboration with Chain Bridge Forge, creating a temporary public artwork within Ayscoughfee Hall. In addition, the supplier will deliver community engagement activities to create collaborated soundtracks with local participants for incorporation...

Buyer

East Lindsey District Council

Value

£66,000

Published

1 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Lincolnshire

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Services

Contract starts

31 Aug 2026

Contract ends

31 Mar 2027

CPV classifications

92300000

Entertainment services

Lots

Light Night Creatives / Artist 26/27

Lot 1

£66,000

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html