Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06ef2e

Creative Careers Carousel (SP31)

The North East Mayoral Combined Authority (North East MSA) is commissioning the delivery of a Creative Careers Carousel pilot programme as part of its Experiences of the Workplace initiative. The project will provide inclusive, skills-based workplace experiences for young people, including those with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) and those attending Alternative Provision (AP) settings. The programme will be delivered by Local Cultural Education Partnerships (LCEPs) in partnership with schools, c...

Buyer

North East Combined Authority

Value

£4,000

Published

1 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Tyneside

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Services

Contract starts

31 Aug 2026

Contract ends

31 Mar 2027

CPV classifications

80000000

Education and training services

Lots

Creative Careers Carousel (SP31)

Lot 1

£4,000

Document metadata

Transparency notice on Find a Tender

Transparency notice on Find a Tender

awardNotice · UK5 · text/html

Creative Careers Carousel (SP31) | Tendex