Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06ef2a
PS195-25 Grimsby Central Library - Asbestos Removal and Associated Works
North East Lincolnshire Council (NELC) are seeking the services of a suitably qualified asbestos removals contractor to carry out works at Grimsby Central Library.
Buyer
North East Lincolnshire Borough Council
Value
£1,279,880
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
North and North East Lincolnshire
Procurement method
Below Threshold Unknown
Category
Works
Contract starts
20 Sept 2026
Contract ends
17 May 2027
CPV classifications
45000000
Construction work
Lots
PS195-25 Grimsby Central Library - Asbestos Removal and Associated Works
Lot 1
£1,279,880
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link