Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06ef26

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : NCT64 1 passenger, with PA Every day 07:40 Ashby Road, Daventry, NN11 9QD 08:35 Summerfield School - Downley Avenue, Bradwell Common, Milton Keynes, MK13 8PG 15:15 Summerfield School - Downley Avenue, Bradwell Common, Milton Keynes, MK13 8PG 16:01 Ashby Road, Daventry, NN11 9QD **Please note WNC will set a starting price on this contract**

Buyer

West Northamptonshire Council

Value

£743

Published

1 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

West Northamptonshire

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Services

Contract starts

2 Sept 2026

Contract ends

29 Aug 2027

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Lot 2755

£743

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html