Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06ef1e

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S718 Operator PA 4 Passenger Seats Outbound - AM 07:35 Park Street, Towcester, NN12 6DQ 08:30 - Sketchley School - Manor Way, Burbage, LE10 3HT Return - PM 15:00 - Sketchley School - Manor Way, Burbage, LE10 3HT 15:56 Park Street, Towcester, NN12 6DQ * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * RB Social emotional and mental health difficulties - Booster Seat

Buyer

West Northamptonshire Council

Value

£800

Published

1 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

West Northamptonshire

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Services

Contract starts

2 Sept 2026

Contract ends

23 Jul 2028

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Lot 2755

£800

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html