Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06ef1c

CSP26712

***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a limited competition procurement exercise. the chosen supplier was picked based on value.

Buyer

UK Research and Innovation

Value

£23,299

Published

1 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Swindon

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Works

Contract starts

29 Aug 2026

Contract ends

30 Nov 2026

CPV classifications

45221000

Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways

Lots

CSP26712

Lot 1

£23,299

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html