Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06ef16
Contract Modification to NCA30931 MircoPETCT Multi-Year Service Contract
Buyer
University Of Edinburgh
Value
£351,500
Published
31 Aug 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
UKM75
Procurement method
Not provided
Category
Services
Contract starts
30 Sept 2026
Contract ends
30 Sept 2027
CPV classifications
71900000
Laboratory services
Lots
Contract Modification to NCA30931 MircoPETCT Multi-Year Service Contract
Lot 1
£351,500
Servicing and maintenance for the nanoscan PET/CT system at the UoE. This contract modification request is for a 1-year extension.
Delivery: UKM75
Document metadata
No document metadata is available for this public record.