Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d522

PAN3611 - Granby Primary School - Roof Coverings Replacement

The works comprise the complete refurbishment of Roofs 1, 2 and 3 located above teaching accommodation and circulation areas at Granby Primary School, Leicester.

Buyer

Leicester City Council

Value

£116,673

Published

28 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Leicester

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Works

Contract starts

12 Jul 2026

Contract ends

12 Sept 2026

CPV classifications

45261210

Roof-covering work

Lots

PAN3611 - Granby Primary School - Roof Coverings Replacement

Lot 1

£116,673

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html