A Foyer Provision
Manchester City Council is commissioning a short-term supported accommodation service for young people aged 16-25 who are homeless, at risk of homelessness, or transitioning from care. For this service Manchester is looking to commission a supported accommodation that is different from other supported accommodation and follows the 'Foyer' model of accommodation. The service will provide an integrated model combining: • Safe, high-quality accommodation • Education, training, and employment support • Personal develop...
Buyer
Manchester City Council
Value
£1,450,000
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
24 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Manchester
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
85311000
Social work services with accommodation
Lots
A Foyer Provision
Lot 1
£1,450,000
Delivery: UKD33 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk . Once...
The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk . Once registered, applicants will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow th...
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document link