Fleet Pond Ecological Enhancement Works
The Council invites quotations for the project management and programme management of ecological enhancement works at Fleet Pond Aim: The Council is seeking a suitably experienced contractor or lead supplier to deliver a coordinated package of ecological enhancement works at Fleet Pond, Fleet, Hampshire, in line with the approved Fleet Pond Ecological Enhancement Delivery Plan and the Council's programme priorities Please see the attached Quotation for HDC202611 Fleet Pond Ecological Enhancement Works for further d...
Buyer
Hart District Council
Value
£90,000
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
6 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
North Hampshire
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
70000000
Real estate services
71000000
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
77000000
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Lots
Fleet Pond Ecological Enhancement Works
Lot 1
£90,000
Delivery: UKJ · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Request for quote for: HDC202611 Fleet Pond Ecological Enhancement Works 2026-2028
Request for quote for: HDC202611 Fleet Pond Ecological Enhancement Works 2026-2028
biddingDocuments · application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkHDC202611 - RFQ - Clarifications received up until 12th August 2026
HDC202611 - RFQ - Clarifications received up until 12th August 2026
biddingDocuments · application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document
Not provided
Unlock document linkFleet Pond Enhancement Plan for context of the projects.
Fleet Pond Enhancement Plan for context of the projects.
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
12 Aug 2026
Unlock document linkHDC202611 - RFQ - Clarifications received up until 21st August 2026
HDC202611 - RFQ - Clarifications received up until 21st August 2026
biddingDocuments · application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
21 Aug 2026
Unlock document link