Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d500

CSP26709 - Service of water systems

***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded without competition due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the services required, and there are no reasonable alternatives to those services. UK Research Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement for Service of water systems to be supplied.

Buyer

UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)

Value

£17,623

Published

28 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Swindon

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Services

Contract starts

1 Nov 2026

Contract ends

31 Oct 2027

CPV classifications

50000000

Repair and maintenance services

Lots

CSP26709 - Service of water systems

Lot 1

£17,623

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html