Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d4fb

EDU26032 EAL and Gypsy, Roma, Traveller and Showmen (GRTS) Support Services

This contract is to provide Torbay Local Authority maintained schools with support for children and young people from ethnically diverse communities, including traveller heritages (Gypsy, Roma, Traveller and Showmen – GRTS) and multilingual children (English as an additional Language - EAL).

Buyer

Torbay Council

Value

£51,200

Published

28 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Torbay

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Services

Contract starts

31 Mar 2026

Contract ends

31 Mar 2027

CPV classifications

80000000

Education and training services

Lots

EDU26032 EAL and Gypsy, Roma, Traveller and Showmen (GRTS) Support Services

Lot 1

£51,200

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html