Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d4f7

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2059 8 Passenger Seats Operator PA Outbound - AM 07:47 Bull Baulk, Middleton Cheney, OX17 2QQ 08:07 The Pound, Brackley, NN13 5HG 08:45 - Billing Brook School - Penistone Road, Northampton, NN3 8EZ Return - PM 15:00 - Billing Brook School - Penistone Road, Northampton, NN3 8EZ 15:37 The Pound, Brackley, NN13 5HG 15:57 Bull Baulk, Middleton Cheney, OX17 2QQ * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * CL Social, emotio...

Buyer

West Northamptonshire Council

Value

£90,000

Published

28 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

West Northamptonshire

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Services

Contract starts

3 Sept 2026

Contract ends

23 Jul 2028

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Lot 2755

£90,000

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html