Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d4d0

Appointment of a Contractor for the flushing/treatment of heating systems

The Royal United Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust has identified an urgent requirement for the flushing/treatment of heating systems as part of its wider Decarbonisation Project. The Trust is seeking to improve the operational efficiency, reliability and longevity of several Low Temperature Hot Water (LTHW) heating systems across the estate through the implementation of a comprehensive water treatment and side-stream filtration solution. Docusign Envelope ID: 17C14E0A-B843-84EA-8335-50B8813EFC76 The existing heating...

Buyer

Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust

Value

£99,921

Published

28 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Bath and North East Somerset, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Works

Contract starts

19 Jul 2026

Contract ends

31 Mar 2027

CPV classifications

45220000

Engineering works and construction works

Lots

Appointment of a Contractor for the flushing/treatment of heating systems

Lot 1

£99,921

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html