Norse - RM6367 Fuel Card Procurement
Norse Require fuel cards for the purchase of petrol and diesel. A competitive selection process for the supply of fuel cards was conducted using the Government Commercial Agency (GCA) framework for Fuel Cards and Associated Services VII reference RM6367.
Buyer
Norse Commercial Services Limited
Value
£4,404,528
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Norwich and East Norfolk
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Goods
Contract starts
31 Jul 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2028
CPV classifications
09134200
Diesel fuel
09000000
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Lots
Norse - RM6367 Fuel Card Procurement
Lot 1
£4,404,528
Document metadata
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK6 · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkContract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
29 Jul 2026
Unlock document link