Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d4c4
Supply Agency PSL EVAT 1
provide supply agency staffing across EVAT schools
Buyer
THE EDUCATION VILLAGE ACADEMY TRUST
Value
£424,800
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Darlington
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Aug 2026
Contract ends
31 Aug 2030
CPV classifications
79000000
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Lots
Supply Agency PSL EVAT 1
Lot 1
£160,000
Document metadata
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK6 · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkContract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document link