Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d4c0

Info4localgov

Info4localgov Portal is a unique one-stop-solution and provides the council with an aggregated service to approx. 370 publishers, including the National Standards body (BSI). it mitigates risk for the council and ensures we are using the correct standard or piece of legislation, therefore complying with legal and quality obligations.

Buyer

Sheffield City Council

Value

£45,365

Published

28 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Sheffield

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Services

Contract starts

1 Jul 2026

Contract ends

30 Jun 2027

CPV classifications

72300000

Data services

72000000

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Lots

Info4localgov

Lot LOT-0000

£45,365

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html