IWM/2627/APE/3510: Post-1945 Conflict Formative Audience Insight at IWM
IWM is seeking a research partner to help us better understand and engage both visitors and non-visitors by exploring audience awareness, motivations, interests and expectations relating to post-1945 conflict displays (either permanent or temporary exhibitions) at IWM London, IWM Duxford, and IWM North. Access Code: E469S6SP97 For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Research-services./E469S6SP97 To respond to this oppor...
Buyer
Imperial War Museums
Value
£15,000
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
21 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Lewisham and Southwark
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
73110000
Research services
79311000
Survey services
79315000
Social research services
Lots
IWM/2627/APE/3510: Post-1945 Conflict Formative Audience Insight at IWM
Lot 1
£15,000
Delivery: UK · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkProcurement termination notice on Find a Tender
Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender
tenderCancellationNotice · UK12 · text/html
11 Aug 2026
Unlock document link