Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d4bd
Toro Flail Mowers
Toro Flail Mowers- 2x LT-F3000™ Triple Flail Mower | Toro
Buyer
The Council of the City of Wakefield
Value
£99,470
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Wakefield
Procurement method
Below Threshold Unknown
Category
Goods
Contract starts
27 Jul 2026
Contract ends
30 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
16310000
Mowers
Lots
Toro Flail Mowers
Lot 1
£99,470
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document link