Provision of Equality Advisory Support Service (EASS)
The Equality Advisory and Support Service (EASS) is a frontline service which comprises a helpline and support service for individuals in England, Scotland and Wales who feel they may have suffered discrimination or had their human rights infringed. The EASS provides free information, advice and support to help people solve their problems informally. Designed for early resolution - avoiding cases going to tribunal. It receives c50,000 - 60,000 contacts a year and referrals from over 150 different organisations per...
Buyer
Cabinet Office
Value
£3,818,637
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Westminster
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
30 Sept 2026
Contract ends
30 Sept 2029
CPV classifications
79512000
Call centre
Lots
Provision of Equality Advisory Support Service (EASS)
Lot 1
£3,818,637
Document metadata
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK6 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link