Abbey Park Play Area Redevelopment - design, supply and installation of playground equipment and associated works
Glastonbury Town Council invites suitably qualified and experienced playground designers, manufacturers and contractors to submit proposals for the design, supply and installation of a new destination play area at Abbey Park, Glastonbury. This redevelopment is part of a wider long-term project to improve play provision across the entire town in the 10 play parks that Glastonbury Town Council operate. The Council wishes to replace and enhance the existing play provision with a high-quality play environment that refl...
Buyer
Glastonbury Town Council
Value
£200,000
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
1 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Somerset
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
37535000
Roundabouts, swings, shooting galleries and other fairground amusements
45112711
Landscaping work for parks
45112723
Landscaping work for playgrounds
45212140
Recreation installation
Lots
Abbey Park Play Area Redevelopment - design, supply and installation of playground equipment and associated works
Lot 1
£200,000
Delivery: UKK23 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Untitled document
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkUntitled document
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link