Consumables - Equipment repairs and parts PW018
#Consumable equipment Spares and repairs for clinical equipment. Parts required to support the continuation of services.
Buyer
University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust
Value
£230,000
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Leicester
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Goods
Contract starts
2 Aug 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2028
CPV classifications
33100000
Medical equipments
50420000
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Lots
Consumables - Equipment repairs and parts PW018
Lot 1
£230,000
Document metadata
Transparency notice on Find a Tender
Transparency notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK5 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkContract award notice on Find a Tender
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK6 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkContract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
24 Aug 2026
Unlock document link